Faculty & Staff

Father Rick Nakvasil

Pastor

Tracy Alarcon

School Principal

Mark Strawbridge

Assistant Principal

Bridget Cunningham

Director of Early Learning Center

Kathryn Demchak

Assistant Director of Early Learning Center

Office Staff

Mary Ernst

Learning Specialist

Theresa Feeser

Tuition Manager

Anna Good

Administrative Assistant

Bridget Tschappat

Social Worker

Gia Yoder

Director of Technology

Maintenance Staff

Mark Vogel

Director of Facilities and Maintenance

Scott Nason

Facilities & Maintenance Staff

Dave Ohnmacht

Facilities & Maintenance Staff

Jeronimo Vargas

Facilities & Maintenance Staff

Dave Vogel

Facilities & Maintenance Staff

Tonya Lewis

Teacher: Preschool Age 2.5

Kristin Matteucci

Teacher: Preschool Age 2.5

Leslee Allen

Teacher: Preschool Age 3

Patrycja Gospodarek

Teacher: Preschool Age 3

Gaylynn Marques-Parker

Teacher: Preschool Age 3

Julie Watson

Teacher: Preschool Age 3

Erika Diaz

Teacher: Pre-Kindergarten Age 4

Andrea Kerby

Teacher: Pre-Kindergarten Age 4

Sarah Lorenzen

Teacher: Pre-Kindergarten Age 4

Sarah Wenzl

Teacher: Pre-Kindergarten Age 4

Irena Krystyniak

Teacher: Junior Kindergarten Age 5

Tiffany Saarheim

Teacher: Junior Kindergarten Age 5

Allison DeWitt

Floating Teacher

Rorie Palladino

Kindergarten

Julie Talbot

Kindergarten

Debbie Longo

First Grade

Kayla Weskamp

First Grade

Katie Massey

Second Grade

Alexis Rowe

Second Grade

Megan Honig

Teacher Aide: 2nd Grade

Terrie Phebus

Teacher Aide: 1st Grade

Jessica Searle

Teacher Aide: Kindergarten, 1st & 2nd Grade

Kay Washburn

Teacher Aide: Kindergarten

Kristin Bradley

Third Grade

Ann-Louise Paull

Third Grade

Melissa Hinners

Fourth Grade

Kortney Madrill

Fourth Grade

Brigid Ryan

Fifth Grade

Shannen Ryan

Teacher Aide: 3rd Grade • Library Aide

Louise Allison

Teacher Aide: 4th & 5th Grade

Tim Batt

Middle School Science

John Conolly

Middle School Theology

Mary Ellen Donachie

Middle School Language Arts

Loretta Oakes

Middle School Literature

Erin Oliver

Middle School Math

Sue Troxel

Middle School History

Mary Tabacchi

Middle School Teacher Aide

Luke Hardcastle

Technology

Tritia Rothe

Music

Ryan Talbot

Art

Sue Vogt

Physical Education & Athletic Director